clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

3.14 Championship Week Watch

New, 14 comments

OH IT'S ON NOW.

USA TODAY Sports

The last five conference tournaments all start today. We are in the home stretch now, people. Selection Sunday is within sight.

Also, Marquette plays tonight, so that's exciting.

ACC FIRST ROUND (ESPNU):
11am: #8 Boston College (15-16) vs #9 Georgia Tech (16-14)
1pm: #5 North Carolina State (22-9) vs #12 Virginia Tech (13-18)
6pm: #7 Maryland (20-11) vs #10 Wake Forest (13-17)
8pm: #6 Florida State (17-14) vs #11 Clemson (13-17)

ATLANTIC 16 10 FIRST ROUND (NBC Sports Network):
11am: #8 Richmond (18-13) vs #9 Charlotte (20-10)
1:30pm: #5 Butler (24-7) vs #12 Dayton (17-13)
5:30pm: #7 Xavier (17-13) vs #10 Saint Joseph's (17-12)
8pm: #6 Massachusetts (19-10) vs #11 George Washington (13-16)

BIG 10 12 QUARTERFINALS:
11:30am: #4 Oklahoma (20-10) vs #5 Iowa State (21-10) (ESPN2)
2pm: #1 Kansas (26-5) vs #9 Texas Tech (11-19) (ESPN2)
6pm: #2 Kansas State (25-6) vs #7 Texas (16-16) (ESPN3)
8:30pm: #3 Oklahoma State (23-7) vs #6 Baylor (18-13) (ESPN3)

BIG EAST QUARTERFINALS (ESPN):
11am: #1 Georgetown (24-5) vs #9 Cincinnati (22-10)
1pm: #4 Pittsburgh (24-7) vs #5 Syracuse (24-8)
6pm: #2 Louisville (26-5) vs #7 Villanova (20-12)
8pm: #3 Marquette (23-7) vs #6 Notre Dame (24-8)

BIG SKY QUARTERFINALS (streaming on BigSkyTV.org):
4pm: #2 Weber State (24-5) vs #7 Northern Arizona (11-20)
6:30pm: #3 North Dakota (15-15) vs #6 Southern Utah (11-19)
9pm: #4 Montana State (13-16) vs #5 Northern Colorado (12-17)

BIG TWELVE TEN FIRST ROUND:
11am: #8 Illinois (21-11) vs #9 Minnesota (20-11) (Big Ten Network)
1:30pm: #5 Michigan (25-6) vs #12 Penn State (10-20) (Big Ten Network)
5:30pm: #7 Purdue (15-16) vs #10 Nebraska (14-17) (ESPN2)
8pm: #6 Iowa (20-11) vs #11 Northwestern (13-18) (ESPN2)

BIG WEST QUARTERFINALS:
2pm: #2 Pacific (19-12) vs #7 UC-Santa Barbara (11-19)
4:30pm: #3 Cal Poly (17-12) vs #6 UC-Davis (14-16)
8pm: #1 Long Beach State (18-12) vs #8 Cal State Fullerton (14-17)
10:30pm: #4 UC-Irvine (18-14) vs #5 Hawaii (17-13)

CONFERENCE USA QUARTERFINALS (CBS Sports Network):
12pm: #2 Southern Miss (23-8) vs #7 UAB (16-16)
2:30pm: #3 UTEP (17-13) vs #6 Houston (19-11)
6pm: #1 Memphis (27-4) vs #8 Tulane (19-13)
8:30pm: #4 East Carolina (18-11) vs #5 Tulsa (16-14)

#MACTION QUARTERFINALS (ESPN3):
#4 Kent State (19-12) vs #8 Buffalo (14-19)
#3 Western Michigan (19-11) vs #7 Eastern Michigan (16-17)

MEAC QUARTERFINALS (streaming on MEACHoops.com):
5pm: #3 Hampton (14-16) vs #6 Delaware State (14-17)
7pm: #4 Savannah State (19-13) vs #5 Morgan State (15-14)

PAC 12 QUARTERFINALS:
2pm: #1 UCLA (23-8) vs #9 Arizona State (21-11)
4:30pm: #4 Arizona (24-6) vs #5 Colorado (21-10)
8pm: #2 California (20-10) vs #10 Utah (14-17)
10:30pm: #3 Oregon (23-8) vs #6 Washington (18-14) (ESPNU)

SEC SECOND ROUND (ESPN3):
12pm: #8 Georgia (15-16) vs #9 LSU (18-11)
2:30pm: #5 Tennessee (19-11) vs #13 Mississippi State (10-21)
6:30pm: #7 Arkansas (19-12) vs #10 Vanderbilt (14-16)
9pm: #6 Missouri (22-9) vs #11 Texas A&M (18-14)

SOUTHLAND QUARTERFINALS (streaming on Southland.org):
5pm: #4 Southeastern Louisiana (12-17) vs #8 McNeese State (14-16)
7:30pm: #3 Oral Roberts (18-13) vs #6 Sam Houston State (16-16)

SWAC QUARTERFINALS:
12:30pm: #2 Jackson State (10-17) vs #5 Alabama State (10-21)
8pm: #3 Alcorn State (10-23) vs #4 Prairie View A&M (13-18)

WAC QUARTERFINALS:
2pm: #3 New Mexico State (21-10) vs #6 Idaho (12-17)
4:30pm: #2 Denver (21-8) vs #7 Texas State (11-21)
8pm: #1 Louisiana Tech (26-5) vs #9 UT-San Antonio (9-21)
10:30pm: #4 UT-Arlington (17-12) vs #5 Utah State (21-9)